Live
LIVE MLBB M6 — Blacklist vs Echo 1.88 / 1.95 LIVE Valorant Champions — NRR vs TL 2.15 / 1.70 LIVE Dota 2 ESL — Team Spirit vs Tundra 1.75 / 2.05 CS2 Major — NAVI vs FaZe Today 20:00 PHT LoL Worlds — T1 vs JDG Tomorrow 16:00 PHT LIVE PUBG Mobile PH — BTK vs Omega 1.60 / 2.35 Dota 2 TI Quals — OG vs Liquid Today 22:30 PHT LIVE COD Mobile — Team Onic vs RSG 1.92 / 1.88 LIVE MLBB M6 — Blacklist vs Echo 1.88 / 1.95 LIVE Valorant Champions — NRR vs TL 2.15 / 1.70 LIVE Dota 2 ESL — Team Spirit vs Tundra 1.75 / 2.05 CS2 Major — NAVI vs FaZe Today 20:00 PHT LoL Worlds — T1 vs JDG Tomorrow 16:00 PHT LIVE PUBG Mobile PH — BTK vs Omega 1.60 / 2.35 Dota 2 TI Quals — OG vs Liquid Today 22:30 PHT LIVE COD Mobile — Team Onic vs RSG 1.92 / 1.88
Esports Betting PH

DS88Play Esports Betting — Back Your Favourite Teams Across Every Big Title in the Philippines

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2, League of Legends, PUBG Mobile — DS88Play covers them all with live in-play odds, competitive lines, and instant PHP payouts direct to your GCash or Maya. Laro na, kabayan!

In-Play Betting Open 12,400+ active bettors now
ds88play

DS88Play esports betting — Filipinos placing winning bets on every major gaming title.

0
Titles Covered
0
Matches/Week
0
Markets/Match
0
₱ Min
Bet
0
Min
Cashout
0
%
Payout Rate

Esports Titles You Can Bet On at DS88Play

From the games that dominate Philippine internet cafés to the global stages that keep Filipino fans up at 2 AM — we cover them all.

🇵🇭 #1 PH
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang

MPL PH, M-Series World Championships, and regional tournaments — ML is Filipino esports royalty.

⚡ Most Bet
Valorant

Champions Tour, VCT Pacific, Masters and Champions events — all covered with map-by-map live lines.

Dota 2

The International, ESL One, regional leagues — Dota 2's biggest events have long been a DS88Play favourite.

🆕 New
CS2

Counter-Strike with updated engine and rosters — Majors, ESL Pro League, and BLAST covered on DS88Play.

League of Legends

Worlds, MSI, LCK, LPL — catch the full LoL calendar with pre-match and in-play betting.

🇵🇭 PH Local
PUBG Mobile

Philippines' biggest mobile battle royale scene — PMC and global championships bet on DS88Play.

Call of Duty Mobile

CODM World Championship, regional leagues — a game every Filipino gamer knows, covered in full.

More Titles

Rainbow Six Siege, Street Fighter 6, Rocket League, Starcraft 2, and more — the DS88Play esports lobby keeps growing.

Featured Esports Matches — Bet Now on DS88Play

Sample odds for illustration — real-time prices update on every map pick, round win, and roster change.

LIVE Map 2
MLBB MPL Philippines S14
Blacklist Intl vs Echo
Blacklist1.88
Echo1.95
In-Play · Bo5 — Score 1–1
LIVE Map 1
Valorant Champions Tour Pacific
NRR vs Team Liquid
NRR2.15
Liquid1.70
In-Play · Round 14
Dota 2 ESL One Birmingham
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
Spirit1.75
Tundra2.05
Today · 22:00 PHT
CS2 PGL Major Copenhagen
NAVI vs FaZe Clan
NAVI1.82
FaZe2.00
Today · 20:00 PHT
LoL World Championship
T1 vs JDG
T11.65
JDG2.25
Tomorrow · 16:00 PHT
PUBG Mobile PH Champs
BTK Esports vs Omega Esports
BTK1.60
Omega2.35
Saturday · 19:00 PHT

* Odds shown are for illustration. Register on DS88Play for live, real-time prices.

ds88play

DS88Play — bringing the thrill of esports tournaments to Filipino players everywhere.

Esports Bet Types on DS88Play

DS88Play esports betting is about more than just picking a match winner. Here are the main market types available across the different titles:

Match Winner (Moneyline)

The simplest bet — pick which team wins the match or series. Available for every title on DS88Play.

Map / Game Handicap

One team gets a virtual map advantage. Useful when the odds on the outright favourite are too short to make the bet worthwhile.

Total Maps Over / Under

Will the series last fewer or more maps than the DS88Play line? Great for Bo3 and Bo5 series with clear favourites.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift with kills, objectives, tower falls, and round wins in real time on DS88Play.

Tournament Outright Winner

Predict who will win the whole championship before it begins — odds are longer and potential returns are higher.

Special Props

First blood, total kills, first tower, pistol round winner — game-specific prop markets add depth to big DS88Play esports events.

Sample Odds — Top Esports Matchups This Week

Match Title Fav. Dog O/U Maps
Blacklist vs EchoMLBB1.881.95O 2.5 @ 1.82
NRR vs LiquidValorant1.702.15O 2.5 @ 1.90
Spirit vs TundraDota 21.752.05O 2.5 @ 1.78
NAVI vs FaZeCS21.822.00O 2.5 @ 1.85
T1 vs JDGLoL1.652.25O 3.5 @ 2.10

For illustration only. Register on DS88Play to see live odds.

Privacy & Security: DS88Play protects all account and betting data with SSL encryption. We never share your personal information with third parties. Full details in our Privacy Policy.

ds88play

DS88Play on mobile — place esports bets from any corner of the Philippines, anytime.

How to Bet on Esports at DS88Play

New to esports betting? The process is simple — and if you already follow MLBB or Valorant, you already have a head start.

1
Create Your DS88Play Account

Register with your mobile number, set a password, and verify via OTP. Free, quick, and available to all eligible Filipino players 21 years and older.

2
Fund via GCash, Maya, or Your Bank

Deposit in PHP using GCash, Maya, GrabPay, Coins.ph, BDO, BPI, UnionBank, InstaPay, or Visa/Mastercard. Minimum deposit is ₱50, credited instantly.

3
Open the Esports Betting Section

Navigate to Esports on the DS88Play menu. Filter by title, tournament, or kickoff time. Each match shows available markets and current odds.

4
Pick Your Market and Enter Your Stake

Tap an odds button to add it to your DS88Play bet slip. Set your stake in PHP and review potential winnings before confirming — transparent, walang sorpresa.

5
Watch the Match and Collect Winnings

Winnings are credited to your DS88Play wallet automatically once results are confirmed. Withdraw to GCash in minutes.

Register & Start Betting
ds88play

DS88Play — fast, secure deposits and withdrawals built for Filipino esports fans.

Esports Betting Promotions on DS88Play

Extra value for Filipino esports fans — bonuses designed around the games you actually watch and bet on.

Welcome Esports Bonus

New DS88Play members receive a 100% match on their first deposit — up to ₱3,000 in free bet credits to use on any esports market.

New Players
MLBB Weekly Special

Every MPL Philippines match week, DS88Play runs enhanced odds on selected MLBB fixtures — exclusive boosts for Filipino fans of the local scene.

Weekly
Esports Cashback

Lose on esports bets this week? DS88Play returns up to 10% of your net losses as bonus credits — credited every Monday morning.

Every Week
Parlay Boost

Combine 3 or more esports selections into a parlay on DS88Play and get an automatic payout boost — the more legs, the higher the multiplier.

Multi-Bet

Esports Betting in the Philippines — Why DS88Play Gets It Right

Esports in the Philippines is not a niche hobby anymore. It's a mainstream, deeply embedded part of how young Filipinos spend their free time, follow their favourite teams, and connect with the gaming community. Mobile Legends tournaments fill arenas in Manila. Valorant clans practice every night in Luzon, Visayas, and Mindanao. Filipino talent competes on international stages and brings home trophies that the whole country celebrates. DS88Play was built to serve that audience — players who already know the meta, follow the rosters, and understand why team compositions matter in a best-of-five series.

Most of the biggest online betting platforms originally designed their esports sections for a Western audience, then added a peso payment option as an afterthought. DS88Play takes a different approach: the esports betting section is built around the titles Filipinos actually care about, with MPL Philippines and PUBG Mobile Philippine Championship getting the same treatment as the global CS2 Major or LoL Worlds. That matters a lot when you're trying to apply your knowledge of the local scene to a bet.

Mobile Legends Betting — The Philippine Esports Heartbeat

MLBB is the undeniable king of Philippine esports, and DS88Play's Mobile Legends betting coverage reflects that. MPL Philippines, the M-Series World Championships, and regional qualifiers are all covered with pre-match lines, live in-play odds, and a solid range of markets beyond the basic match winner. Map handicaps, total maps over/under, and first blood props add real depth for bettors who follow the teams closely and know that Blacklist's ONIC formation plays very differently from a Toby Jr-anchored squad.

In-play betting on MLBB matches is particularly interesting because the momentum swings rapidly — a single Lord steal or four-man ultimate can shift the map in sixty seconds. DS88Play's live odds engine updates through those momentum shifts, giving attentive bettors who are watching the stream an opportunity to act on information before the market fully adjusts.

Valorant, CS2, and the Tactical Shooter Scene

Valorant's arrival changed the Philippine gaming landscape significantly. The game drew a huge following in large part because several Filipino players broke into the regional and global competitive scene quickly, and watching local talent compete at the VCT Pacific level created a wave of new interest in esports betting. DS88Play covers Valorant Champions Tour events from group stage through to Champions, including map-specific betting on larger events where the map veto adds a layer of strategic analysis that sharp bettors can use to their advantage.

CS2 — Counter-Strike's updated version — remains one of the most bet-on esports titles globally, and DS88Play includes full coverage of PGL Majors, ESL Pro League, and BLAST events. Filipino CS fans who grew up watching tournaments at three in the morning will find the DS88Play lines competitive and the live odds responsive during active rounds.

Betting Responsibly on Esports

Knowing the game well genuinely helps you make better bets — understanding which team has better team fight coordination, which carry is in form, or how a roster change might affect mid-lane priority are all real advantages. But no amount of game knowledge eliminates variance in esports outcomes. Upsets happen constantly, and the market already prices in most publicly available information. DS88Play encourages every member to set a fixed weekly esports budget, treat losses as the cost of entertainment rather than a reason to increase stakes, and use the platform's responsible gaming tools — deposit limits, session reminders, and self-exclusion — whenever needed.

For Filipino fans who stay up late watching the M-Series or a Dota 2 Grand Final, the temptation to keep placing bets through a long session is real. Building a discipline around when to stop — win or lose — makes the whole experience more sustainable and honestly more enjoyable over the long run. All DS88Play esports betting accounts are strictly for players aged 21 and above. Full responsible gaming resources are available at our Responsible Gaming page.

Esports Betting FAQ

DS88Play covers Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (including MPL Philippines), Valorant, Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, PUBG Mobile, Call of Duty Mobile, and more. The library continues to expand as new competitive titles emerge.

Yes — DS88Play offers live in-play betting on most major esports matches. Odds update in real time with kills, objectives, map scores, and other key events. Cash-out may be available on selected live markets.

The minimum single bet on esports markets at DS88Play starts from ₱20. Parlay bets have a minimum total stake of ₱50. All bets are placed and settled in Philippine Peso with no conversion charges.

Winnings are credited to your DS88Play wallet automatically once the match result is official. Withdrawals to GCash or Maya are typically completed within 5 minutes. Bank transfers via InstaPay are usually same-day for verified accounts.

Game knowledge — understanding team compositions, form, map preferences, and recent roster changes — gives bettors useful context that pure football or basketball followers may not have. However, esports outcomes still carry significant variance. DS88Play recommends using your knowledge to inform your bets, not to overcommit your bankroll.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Esports Teams at DS88Play?

Register free, deposit ₱50 via GCash or Maya, and place your first esports bet today — MLBB, Valorant, Dota 2, and more are all waiting.